This is the schedule of masses in Hebrew and Russian as well as in the various languages of the migrant and asylum seeking communities in Israel.

Saint James Vicariate for Hebrew Speaking Catholics Hebrew Speaking

Jerusalem
(House of St Simeon and St Anne 10 Rabbi Kook Street, Jerusalem)

Weekday mass in Hebrew Monday to Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Sunday: 18.30

Tel-Aviv Jaffa
(Chapel alongside Church of St Peter, Old City, Jaffa)

Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Sunday: 19.15

Beer Sheba
(Chapel in House of St Abraham, 51 HaShalom Street, Beer Sheba)

Weekday mass in Hebrew Monday to Saturday: 18.30
Sunday mass in Hebrrew on Sunday 18.15

Haifa
(Community House, 1 Anilewicz Street, German Colony, Haifa)

Weekday mass in Hebrew from Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday: 18.30
Weekday mass in Hebrew on Friday: 14:00
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturdays: 18.00
Sunday mass in Hebrew on Sundays: 18:00

Sunday mass in Russian on Saturdays: 11:30
Sunday mass in Polish on Sundays: 16:00

Nazareth
(in the chapel of the Italian Hospital)

Weekday mass in Hebrew on Monday at 19.30

Latroun
(Latroun Monastery, on Tel Aviv-Jerusalem road)

Sunday mass in Russian on Saturday: 16.00

Tiberias
(Saint Peter's Church)

Sunday mass in Hebrew on Saturday evening: 18.30
Sunday mass in Russian on Sunday: 18.30

Filipino Chaplaincy in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father David Neuhaus SJ – 054-7822843

Jerusalem

San Lorenzo Ruiz Filipino Community
Ratisbonne –Salesians
26 Shmuel Hanagid Street

Mass English/Tagalog Sunday 9.15

OLPH Novena English Wednesday at 21.00
Children’s Mass English Saturday at 17.45 (during school year)
Mass English Saturday 21.00

Good Shepherd Catholic Filipino Community
Rosary Sisters Convent
14 Agron Street
Mass English Sunday at 10.00

Tel Aviv-Jaffa

St. Anthony of Padua Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa

Mass English Wednesday at 20.00
Mass English Saturday at 17.30
Mass English Saturday at 19.30
Mass English Sunday at 10.30

Our Lady Woman of Valor
33 Shivat Zion Street
Tel Aviv

Daily Mass Tagalog at 20.00
Adoration Friday at 19.00
Mass Tagalog or English or Hebrew Saturday at 15.00
Mass Tagalog Saturday at 16.30
Mass English Saturday at 18.00
Mass Tagalog Saturday at 19.30
Mass Tagalog Sunday at 9.30

Haifa

St. Joseph Church
80 Hamegenim Street

Mass English Saturday at 19.00

Stella Maris Carmelite Monastery
Mount Carmel

Mass English Sunday at 9.00

Nazareth

Mensa Christi Chapel

Mass English Saturday at 17.00

Herzliya

St. Francis of Assisi Chapel
25 Shaar Hayam Street

Mass English Friday at 19.00

Netanya

Couples for Christ
2 Smilanski Street

Mass English Saturday at 19.00
(Dependent on availability of hall and priest)

Rehovot

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Filipino Community
10 Ya’aqov Street 10 (corner Herzl)

Mass English Saturday at 19.00

Rosh Pina

Benedictine Sisters of Tabgha
28 Shalom Street

Mass English
(dependent on availability of priest)

Indian Chaplaincy in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father Tojy Jose OFM – 054-307 9316

Jerusalem

St. Saviour Church
New Gate
Old City

Mass Konkani Saturday 8.45

Terra Sancta College, 
2 Keren Hayesod Street

Mass Malayalam Sunday 14.30

Tel Aviv-Jaffa

St. Anthony Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa

Mass Konkani Saturday at 15.15

Our Lady Woman of Valor (OLWV)
Shivat Tsion 36 Street

Mass Konkani Tuesday 19.45

St. Peter’s Church
Mifrats Shlomo 1 Street 
Old Jaffa

Mass Malayalam 2nd & 4th Fridays 18.30

Haifa

St. Joseph Church
80 Hamegenim Street

Mass Konkani 2nd and 4th Saturday 19.00

Stella Maris Church
Carmel

Mass Malayalam last Sunday 14.30

Herzliyya

St. Mary’s Chapel 
2 Hadar Street

Mass Konkani Friday 19.30

Nof Yam

St. Francis of Assisi Chapel
25 Shaar Hayam Street

Mass Konkani Saturday 18.30

Netanya

St. Thomas the Apostle Hall 
10 Hanotea

Mass Malayalam 3rd Friday 18.00

Rehovot

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Chapel,
10 Ya’aqov Street 10 (corner Herzl)

Mass Malayalam last Saturday 15.00

Nahariya

St. Alphonsa Hall
Moshav Reghba, Beit Noam

Mass Malayalam last Saturday 15.00

Beersheva

Saint Abraham Parish
Rehov Hashalom, 51

Mass Malayalam Friday at 19.00 (twice a month in Malayalam and other times in Hebrew)

Geez Rite Community in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father Medhin Yohannes – 054-305 2695

Jaffa

St. Anthony Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa

Mass Geez Saturday at 8.00

Jerusalem

Ratisbonne –Salesians
26 Shmuel Hanagid Street

Mass Geez Saturday 15.00

Lebanese Community in the Holy Land

Saints Peter and Paul – Maronite
Chaplain: Rev. Charbel Zgheib – 052-350 9155

Acre

Convent of Sisters of Nazareth


Mass Arabic Saturday 10.00

Safed


Mass Arabic Sunday 18.00

Kiryat Shemonah


Mass Arabic Saturday 18.00

Maalot

Mass Arabic Wednesday 19.00

Carmiel

Mass Arabic Thursday 18.00

Tiberias

Greek Catholic Church

Mass Arabic Friday 17.30

African Community in the Holy Land

Tel Aviv-Jaffa

St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa

Mass French 1st and 3rd Saturday 10.00

St. Anthony of Padua Church
53 Yefet Street
Jaffa

Mass English Saturday 10.00

Latin American Community in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father Eduardo OFM – (03) 682 2871

Tel Aviv-Jaffa

St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa

Mass Spanish Saturday 18.30

Polish Community in the Holy Land

Tel Aviv-Jaffa

St. Peter Church
Old Jaffa

Mass Polish Sunday 18.00

Romanian Community in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father Cristian Vacaru – 054-970 6471

Jerusalem

St. Charles Borromeo Monastery Chapel
12 Lloyd George Street
German Colony

Mass Romanian Saturday 9.00

Korean Community in the Holy Land

Chaplain: Father Teofilo OFM

Jerusalem

Saints Simeon and Anne House
10 Rabbi Kook Street

Mass Korean every 1st and 3rd Saturday 11.00

Other masses welcoming migrants

Jerusalem

Notre Dame
Across from New Gate

Mass English Saturday 18.30
Mass English Sunday 9.00
Mass English Sunday 18.30

Jaffa

Saint Anthony Church
Yefet Street
Jaffa

Daily mass in English (Monday to Friday) 6.30
Daily mass in Arabic (Monday to Saturday) 7.00
Sunday mass in Arabic 9.00, 11.00
Mass English Wednesday 20.00
Mass English Saturday 11.00
Mass English Saturday 17.30
Mass English Saturday 19.30
Mass English Sunday 10.30

Saint Peter Church
Old City

Mass English Monday to Friday 7.00
Mass English Sunday 9.00

Tiberias

Saint Peter Church

Mass English Sunday 8.30
Mass Russian Sunday 18.00
Mass English Monday to Thursday 18.30
Mass Hebrew Friday 18.30
Mass English Saturday 18.30

Eilat

Mass English Monday Thursday 19.00
Mass Spanish Saturday 12.00
Mass English Saturday 18.45 (18.30 in winter)
Mass Arabic Sunday 19.00

Arad

Mass English Friday 19.30